202 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
11147
Owner
HAYES, ROBERT T ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,200
Appraisal
$358,200
PID
10415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT 2, 12600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, ROBERT T ET UX
Address202 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1939
Sale Price$97,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 511/145
Sale Date09/29/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAYES, ROBERT T ET UX$97,5000511/145 09/29/19930
DAVIDSON, ELIZABETH N ET AL$85,0000445/158 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $304,859
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1244
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement 1,244 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   2,644 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$147,600$40,900$188,500
2018$147,600$40,900$188,500
2018$147,600$40,900$188,500
2018$147,600$40,900$188,500
2017$147,600$40,900$188,500
2017$147,600$40,900$188,500
2017$147,600$40,900$188,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
2025$254,000$104,200$358,200
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2024$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2023$240,700$71,300$312,000
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2022$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2021$184,100$57,100$241,200
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2020$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$169,200$52,500$221,700
2019$147,600$40,900$188,500
2018$147,600$40,900$188,500
2018$147,600$40,900$188,500
2018$147,600$40,900$188,500
2017$147,600$40,900$188,500
2017$147,600$40,900$188,500
2017$147,600$40,900$188,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 5/ 2/ / Location : 202 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps