14296 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14296 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
11149
Owner
ADAM, SUZANNE E
Total Market Value
$567,900
Appraisal
$567,900
PID
10417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAM, SUZANNE E
Address14296 CHESTERFIELD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4821
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3886/1
Sale Date06/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAM, SUZANNE E $485,00013886/10106/10/2022220003886
THEIMER, MICHAEL ANTHONY EXE$010053/10303/15/2022220000053
THEIMER, HERBERT A ET UX$00266/575 01/05/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $439,878
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1848
Fin Basement Area1025
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
OVROverhang 4 4
BSMBasement 1,848 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 520 0
   5,046 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2022$347,700$155,400$503,100
2022$273,500$140,400$413,900
2022$253,600$140,400$394,000
2022$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$206,900$125,500$332,400
2018$206,900$125,500$332,400
2018$206,900$125,500$332,400
2018$206,900$125,500$332,400
2017$206,900$125,500$332,400
2017$206,900$125,500$332,400
2017$206,900$125,500$332,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
2025$367,400$200,500$567,900
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2024$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2023$347,700$155,400$503,100
2022$347,700$155,400$503,100
2022$273,500$140,400$413,900
2022$253,600$140,400$394,000
2022$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2021$253,600$140,400$394,000
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2020$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$227,100$128,800$355,900
2019$206,900$125,500$332,400
2018$206,900$125,500$332,400
2018$206,900$125,500$332,400
2018$206,900$125,500$332,400
2017$206,900$125,500$332,400
2017$206,900$125,500$332,400
2017$206,900$125,500$332,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 17/ / Location : 14296 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps