19864 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19864 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ M1 /
Acct#
11151
Owner
WALSER, JOANNE ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$550,800
Appraisal
$743,900
PID
10419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 12A PF 2/588
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900$189,500$550,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSER, JOANNE ELIZABETH
Address19864 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2306
Sale Price$725,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 7540/1
Sale Date12/28/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALSER, JOANNE ELIZABETH$725,00037540/10112/28/2016160007540
DEWEY, EDWARD PERSONS TR ET ALS$023471/0 05/22/20133471
DEWEY, EDWARD P ET UX$190,0000355/434 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $407,711
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1552
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
BSMBasement 1,552 0
DCKDeck 302 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
PTOPatio 600 0
SCRScreened Porch 600 0
   4,902 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$382,600
Clean & Green Value$189,500
Clean & Green Acres26.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$17,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED2160.00 UNITS$8,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$1,2001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1380.00 UNITS$11,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN200.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500
2020$250,000$238,900$488,900
2020$250,300$238,900$489,200
2020$250,300$238,900$489,200
2020$250,300$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200
2019$223,100$238,900$462,000
2018$223,100$238,900$462,000
2018$223,100$238,900$462,000
2018$223,100$238,900$462,000
2017$223,100$238,900$462,000
2017$223,100$238,900$462,000
2017$223,100$238,900$462,000

Assessment
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900$189,500$550,800
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900$189,500$550,800
2025$361,300$382,600$743,900$189,500$550,800
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2024$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000$167,900$514,500
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000$333,400$680,000
2023$346,600$333,400$680,000$333,400$680,000
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2022$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2021$276,800$274,700$551,500$274,700$551,500
2020$250,000$238,900$488,900$238,900$488,900
2020$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2020$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2020$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2019$250,300$238,900$489,200$238,900$489,200
2019$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000
2018$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000
2018$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000
2018$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000
2017$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000
2017$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000
2017$223,100$238,900$462,000$238,900$462,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ M1 / Location : 19864 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps