21310 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21310 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ A 1/ A/ /
Acct#
1108
Owner
BROWN, ARLINE E
Total Market Value
$291,700
Appraisal
$291,700
PID
1042
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ARLINE E
Address21310 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0039/1
Sale Date03/09/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, ARLINE E$010039/10303/09/2021210000039
BROWN, DAVID S ET UX$00631/231 12/11/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $271,393
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area294
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,760 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT720.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$118,100$53,300$171,400
2018$118,100$53,300$171,400
2018$118,100$53,300$171,400
2018$118,100$53,300$171,400
2017$118,100$53,300$171,400
2017$118,100$53,300$171,400
2017$118,100$53,300$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
2025$209,800$81,900$291,700
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2024$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2023$205,400$73,100$278,500
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2022$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2021$156,100$63,100$219,200
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2020$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$144,000$53,300$197,300
2019$118,100$53,300$171,400
2018$118,100$53,300$171,400
2018$118,100$53,300$171,400
2018$118,100$53,300$171,400
2017$118,100$53,300$171,400
2017$118,100$53,300$171,400
2017$118,100$53,300$171,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ A 1/ A/ / Location : 21310 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps