779 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
779 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 13/ E3 /
Acct#
11153
Owner
SEJ ASSET MANAGEMENT & INVESTMENT
Total Market Value
$1,230,500
Appraisal
$1,230,500
PID
10421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NO 19049 (7-11) RT 29-MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEJ ASSET MANAGEMENT & INVESTMENT
COMPANY
Address1722 ARTS PLZ STE 1000
DALLAS, TX 75201-2531
Sale Price$1,205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6676/0
Sale Date10/02/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEJ ASSET MANAGEMENT & INVESTMENT$1,205,00016676/0 10/02/20136676
THIRD STEVENSON PROPERTIES CORP$139,5120301/512 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $570,720
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,460 2,460
   2,460 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$728,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM880.00 UNITS$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2021$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2021$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2021$544,500$848,500$1,393,000
2021$544,500$848,500$1,393,000
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$226,300$295,000$521,300
2018$226,300$295,000$521,300
2018$226,300$295,000$521,300
2018$226,300$295,000$521,300
2017$226,300$295,000$521,300
2017$226,300$295,000$521,300
2017$226,300$295,000$521,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
2025$501,800$728,700$1,230,500
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2024$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2023$490,100$728,700$1,218,800
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2022$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2021$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2021$466,600$728,700$1,195,300
2021$544,500$848,500$1,393,000
2021$544,500$848,500$1,393,000
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2020$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$320,300$680,800$1,001,100
2019$226,300$295,000$521,300
2018$226,300$295,000$521,300
2018$226,300$295,000$521,300
2018$226,300$295,000$521,300
2017$226,300$295,000$521,300
2017$226,300$295,000$521,300
2017$226,300$295,000$521,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 13/ E3 / Location : 779 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps