11253 CEDAR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11253 CEDAR AVE
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
11154
Owner
SANCHEZ MEZA, JESUS A
Total Market Value
$335,800
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
10422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES SUB DIV LOT 30
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ MEZA, JESUS A
Address11253 CEDAR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4356/
Sale Date09/17/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ MEZA, JESUS A $155,00014356/ 0109/17/2014140004356
LUM, MARY ANN$01302/739 11/03/20110
LUM, ROGER ET UX$107,0000302/739 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $299,084
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   2,124 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$122,300$58,000$180,300
2018$122,300$58,000$180,300
2018$122,300$58,000$180,300
2018$122,300$58,000$180,300
2017$122,300$58,000$180,300
2017$122,300$58,000$180,300
2017$122,300$58,000$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
2025$219,600$116,200$335,800
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2024$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2023$210,500$87,200$297,700
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2022$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2021$156,000$77,600$233,600
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2020$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$147,200$58,000$205,200
2019$122,300$58,000$180,300
2018$122,300$58,000$180,300
2018$122,300$58,000$180,300
2018$122,300$58,000$180,300
2017$122,300$58,000$180,300
2017$122,300$58,000$180,300
2017$122,300$58,000$180,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 30/ / Location : 11253 CEDAR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps