23050 SLAUGHTERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23050 SLAUGHTERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 35/ /
Acct#
11156
Owner
SMITH, DONALD JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,400
Appraisal
$440,400
PID
10424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DONALD JR ET UX
AddressP.O. BOX 204
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0204
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2650/0
Sale Date04/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DONALD JR ET UX$65,00012650/0 04/18/20132650
ROHRBAUGH, ERVIN EUGENE ET UX$18,0001704/544 12/03/19990
THOMAS, CHARLES A$00156/147 01/13/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $299,878
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   3,452 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$165,600$87,100$252,700
2018$165,600$87,100$252,700
2018$165,600$87,100$252,700
2018$165,600$87,100$252,700
2017$165,600$87,100$252,700
2017$165,600$87,100$252,700
2017$165,600$87,100$252,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
2025$292,700$147,700$440,400
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2024$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2023$289,100$117,700$406,800
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2022$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2021$220,700$102,000$322,700
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2020$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$200,400$90,400$290,800
2019$165,600$87,100$252,700
2018$165,600$87,100$252,700
2018$165,600$87,100$252,700
2018$165,600$87,100$252,700
2017$165,600$87,100$252,700
2017$165,600$87,100$252,700
2017$165,600$87,100$252,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 35/ / Location : 23050 SLAUGHTERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps