19076 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19076 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
11157
Owner
TORRES RIOS, JOSE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$382,200
Appraisal
$382,200
PID
10425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT 1 PLAT DB 435/311
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES RIOS, JOSE ET ALS
Address19076 BATNA RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6045
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4534/1
Sale Date10/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TORRES RIOS, JOSE ET ALS $385,00014534/10110/08/2024240004534
MCCLAIN, DANIEL C$85,00011296/0 03/16/20111296
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$204,79714471/0 08/27/20104471
THOMAS, CHARLES R JR$0111453/0 10/25/200611453
THOMAS, CHARLES R ET UX$46,00000324/233 04/20/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $402,436
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,209 1,209
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 261 0
   2,991 2,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
2024$305,900$76,300$382,200
2024$183,400$66,300$249,700
2024$183,400$66,300$249,700
2024$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$120,400$46,500$166,900
2018$120,400$46,500$166,900
2018$120,400$46,500$166,900
2018$120,400$46,500$166,900
2017$120,400$46,500$166,900
2017$120,400$46,500$166,900
2017$120,400$46,500$166,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
2025$305,900$76,300$382,200
2024$305,900$76,300$382,200
2024$183,400$66,300$249,700
2024$183,400$66,300$249,700
2024$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2023$183,400$66,300$249,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2022$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2021$135,400$56,300$191,700
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2020$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$127,800$46,500$174,300
2019$120,400$46,500$166,900
2018$120,400$46,500$166,900
2018$120,400$46,500$166,900
2018$120,400$46,500$166,900
2017$120,400$46,500$166,900
2017$120,400$46,500$166,900
2017$120,400$46,500$166,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 7/ A / Location : 19076 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps