2384 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2384 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 55/ B /
Acct#
11158
Owner
THOMAS, WILLIAM LEE LER ET ALS
Total Market Value
$271,600
Appraisal
$271,600
PID
10426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAVE SPRING PLAT CAB 3/160
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, WILLIAM LEE LER ET ALS
Address2384 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0188/1
Sale Date10/02/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, WILLIAM LEE LER ET ALS $010188/10310/02/2025250000188
THOMAS, EDNA PEARL $010187/10410/02/2025250000187
THOMAS, CLEVE ET UX$00475/464 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $206,503
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,648 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$93,500$71,800$165,300
2018$93,500$71,800$165,300
2018$93,500$71,800$165,300
2018$93,500$71,800$165,300
2017$93,500$71,800$165,300
2017$93,500$71,800$165,300
2017$93,500$71,800$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
2025$144,800$126,800$271,600
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2024$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2023$142,400$111,800$254,200
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2022$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2021$105,800$86,800$192,600
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2020$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$101,500$73,500$175,000
2019$93,500$71,800$165,300
2018$93,500$71,800$165,300
2018$93,500$71,800$165,300
2018$93,500$71,800$165,300
2017$93,500$71,800$165,300
2017$93,500$71,800$165,300
2017$93,500$71,800$165,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 55/ B / Location : 2384 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps