7330 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7330 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
11161
Owner
KILBY, WILLIAM JASON &
Total Market Value
$485,800
Appraisal
$485,800
PID
10429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL G
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, WILLIAM JASON &
KILBY, JOANNA CLARK
Address7330 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

BOSTON, VA 22713-4358
Sale Price$236,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 909/1
Sale Date03/05/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, WILLIAM JASON &$236,0001909/10103/05/2014140000909
CLINGAN, FRANCES DODD$40,0001713/267 03/21/20000
THOMAS, EVERETT A$01552/135 04/20/19950
THOMAS, EVERETT A ET UX$00319/61 10/19/19830
THOMAS, EVERETT A ET UX$01313/3370101/06/19830
BROWN, FRANK E JR & DONNA M$01300/2450111/03/19800
G.P. & G.M. WILL$01284/196 10/11/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $380,640
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
PTOPatio 240 0
PTSStone Patio 1,061 0
   5,550 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
2024$328,800$143,500$472,300
2024$336,000$112,300$448,300
2024$336,000$96,000$432,000
2024$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2022$336,000$96,000$432,000
2022$276,000$91,000$367,000
2022$276,000$91,000$367,000
2022$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2020$230,500$79,400$309,900
2020$230,400$79,400$309,800
2020$230,400$79,400$309,800
2020$230,400$79,400$309,800
2019$230,400$79,400$309,800
2019$230,400$79,400$309,800
2019$220,600$79,400$300,000
2019$220,600$79,400$300,000
2019$209,900$79,400$289,300
2018$191,200$76,100$267,300
2018$191,200$76,100$267,300
2018$190,000$76,100$266,100
2017$190,000$76,100$266,100
2017$190,000$76,100$266,100
2017$190,000$76,100$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
2025$344,800$141,000$485,800
2024$328,800$143,500$472,300
2024$336,000$112,300$448,300
2024$336,000$96,000$432,000
2024$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2023$336,000$96,000$432,000
2022$336,000$96,000$432,000
2022$276,000$91,000$367,000
2022$276,000$91,000$367,000
2022$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2021$276,000$91,000$367,000
2020$230,500$79,400$309,900
2020$230,400$79,400$309,800
2020$230,400$79,400$309,800
2020$230,400$79,400$309,800
2019$230,400$79,400$309,800
2019$230,400$79,400$309,800
2019$220,600$79,400$300,000
2019$220,600$79,400$300,000
2019$209,900$79,400$289,300
2018$191,200$76,100$267,300
2018$191,200$76,100$267,300
2018$190,000$76,100$266,100
2017$190,000$76,100$266,100
2017$190,000$76,100$266,100
2017$190,000$76,100$266,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ B / Location : 7330 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps