13170 WILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13170 WILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ B1 /
Acct#
11162
Owner
LANG, JON-MICHAEL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$520,900
Appraisal
$520,900
PID
10430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$157,500$520,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$157,500$520,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANG, JON-MICHAEL ET ALS
Address13170 WILL LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4277
Sale Price$293,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3476/1
Sale Date06/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANG, JON-MICHAEL ET ALS$293,00013476/10106/28/2017170003476
THOMAS, GLORIA DODD$0143/0 03/15/200543
THOMAS, EVERETT A ET UX$00319/61 10/19/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,231
Replacement Cost: $456,519
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area1340
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,231 2,231
BSMBasement 1,640 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 342 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
SLBSlab 591 0
   5,188 2,231

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME160.00 UNITS$1,7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$157,500$492,200
2025$334,700$157,500$492,200
2025$334,700$157,500$492,200
2024$315,800$113,800$429,600
2024$315,800$113,800$429,600
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$186,700$77,600$264,300
2018$186,700$77,600$264,300
2018$186,700$77,600$264,300
2017$186,700$77,600$264,300
2017$186,700$77,600$264,300
2017$186,700$77,600$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,700$157,500$492,200
2025$334,700$157,500$492,200
2025$334,700$157,500$492,200
2024$315,800$113,800$429,600
2024$315,800$113,800$429,600
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2024$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2023$315,800$97,500$413,300
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2022$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2021$250,100$92,500$342,600
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2020$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$212,700$93,000$305,700
2019$202,600$105,100$307,700
2018$186,700$77,600$264,300
2018$186,700$77,600$264,300
2018$186,700$77,600$264,300
2017$186,700$77,600$264,300
2017$186,700$77,600$264,300
2017$186,700$77,600$264,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ B1 / Location : 13170 WILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps