19272 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19272 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
11164
Owner
THOMAS, GORDON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,900
Appraisal
$345,900
PID
10432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 10 SEC C PLAT DB 500-256
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, GORDON W ET UX
Address19272 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$8,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 299/609
Sale Date01/01/1980
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, GORDON W ET UX$8,0000299/609 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,077
Replacement Cost: $259,475
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area594
Fin Basement Area517
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 594 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,489 1,077

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$17,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$139,900$72,400$212,300
2018$139,900$72,400$212,300
2018$139,900$72,400$212,300
2018$139,200$72,400$211,600
2017$139,200$72,400$211,600
2017$139,200$72,400$211,600
2017$139,200$72,400$211,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
2025$233,600$112,300$345,900
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2024$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2023$215,900$87,300$303,200
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2022$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2021$173,400$87,300$260,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2020$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$153,000$75,700$228,700
2019$139,900$72,400$212,300
2018$139,900$72,400$212,300
2018$139,900$72,400$212,300
2018$139,200$72,400$211,600
2017$139,200$72,400$211,600
2017$139,200$72,400$211,600
2017$139,200$72,400$211,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 10/ / Location : 19272 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps