610 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 62/ B /
Acct#
11165
Owner
BECKMAN, KATIE J H ET VIR
Total Market Value
$546,500
Appraisal
$546,500
PID
10433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR COUNTRY CLUB LOT B CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.475
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKMAN, KATIE J H ET VIR
Address610 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3316
Sale Price$368,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4014/1
Sale Date08/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BECKMAN, KATIE J H ET VIR$368,00014014/10108/02/2019190004014
DOGWOODS DEVELOPMENT$229,90010157/10101/10/2017170000157
MORGAN, ANDREW NATHAN ET UX$300,00014655/0 08/03/20094655
COMER, RONALD C$395,00015317/0 06/18/20075317
THOMAS, H M JR ET UX$00187/164 08/22/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,476
Replacement Cost: $479,409
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1238
Fin Basement Area1038
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,238 1,238
BSMBasement 1,238 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
PTOPatio 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   4,956 2,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2019$294,600$71,900$366,500
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2018$306,300$71,900$378,200
2018$306,300$71,900$378,200
2018$284,900$71,900$356,800
2017$284,900$71,900$356,800
2017$203,000$71,900$274,900
2017$203,000$71,900$274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
2025$437,300$109,200$546,500
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2024$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2023$431,700$100,500$532,200
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2022$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2021$335,100$79,000$414,100
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2020$294,600$71,900$366,500
2019$294,600$71,900$366,500
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2019$309,100$71,900$381,000
2018$306,300$71,900$378,200
2018$306,300$71,900$378,200
2018$284,900$71,900$356,800
2017$284,900$71,900$356,800
2017$203,000$71,900$274,900
2017$203,000$71,900$274,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 62/ B / Location : 610 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps