14544 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14544 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
11166
Owner
FITCH, LEONARD R
Total Market Value
$314,200
Appraisal
$314,200
PID
10434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
240
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITCH, LEONARD R
Address14544 NEWBYS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2020
Sale Price$160,640
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2763/1
Sale Date05/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITCH, LEONARD R $160,64012763/10105/23/2016160002763
CRUMMETT, KEVIN B$145,00014942/0 09/22/20104942
ROBINSON, NICHELE C$205,00016932/0 06/23/20066932
GARZA, ROBERT MICHAEL$80,00017149/0 11/01/20017149
KURANDA, JAMES EDWARD$65,00017121/0 11/01/20017121
THOMAS, HARVEY S JR ET UX$00228/107 10/25/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $298,043
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 799 799
FUSFinished Upper Story 799 799
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 598 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 1,097 0
   3,869 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT204.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2022$206,800$66,900$273,700
2022$153,800$66,900$220,700
2022$153,800$66,900$220,700
2022$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$135,600$57,100$192,700
2018$135,600$57,100$192,700
2018$135,600$57,100$192,700
2018$135,600$57,100$192,700
2017$135,600$57,100$192,700
2017$135,600$57,100$192,700
2017$135,600$57,100$192,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
2025$227,300$86,900$314,200
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2024$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2023$206,800$76,900$283,700
2022$206,800$66,900$273,700
2022$153,800$66,900$220,700
2022$153,800$66,900$220,700
2022$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2021$153,800$66,900$220,700
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2020$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$143,800$57,100$200,900
2019$135,600$57,100$192,700
2018$135,600$57,100$192,700
2018$135,600$57,100$192,700
2018$135,600$57,100$192,700
2017$135,600$57,100$192,700
2017$135,600$57,100$192,700
2017$135,600$57,100$192,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 11/ B / Location : 14544 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps