19205 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19205 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ B 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
11172
Owner
FINCHAM, DOUGLAS M ET UX
Total Market Value
$293,700
Appraisal
$293,700
PID
10440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HORACE CHILDRESS TRACT LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, DOUGLAS M ET UX
Address19205 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$175,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13036/0
Sale Date12/02/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, DOUGLAS M ET UX$175,500113036/0 12/02/200413036
POWELL, TAMARA LAYNE$6,1000383/784 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $217,776
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 24 0
   1,944 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED70.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$105,200$54,800$160,000
2018$105,200$54,800$160,000
2018$105,200$54,800$160,000
2018$105,200$54,800$160,000
2017$105,200$54,800$160,000
2017$105,200$54,800$160,000
2017$105,200$54,800$160,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
2025$194,100$99,600$293,700
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2024$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2023$194,000$74,600$268,600
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2022$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2021$143,200$64,600$207,800
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2020$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$132,900$54,800$187,700
2019$105,200$54,800$160,000
2018$105,200$54,800$160,000
2018$105,200$54,800$160,000
2018$105,200$54,800$160,000
2017$105,200$54,800$160,000
2017$105,200$54,800$160,000
2017$105,200$54,800$160,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ B 1/ 8/ / Location : 19205 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps