1399 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1399 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
11174
Owner
ARRINGTON, MARY ELLEN
Total Market Value
$449,500
Appraisal
$449,500
PID
10442
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 12, SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARRINGTON, MARY ELLEN
Address1399 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$20,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/742
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARRINGTON, MARY ELLEN$20,0000438/742 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $355,106
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area375
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,252 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$188,100$82,000$270,100
2018$188,100$82,000$270,100
2018$188,100$82,000$270,100
2018$188,100$82,000$270,100
2017$188,100$82,000$270,100
2017$188,100$82,000$270,100
2017$188,100$82,000$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
2025$312,500$137,000$449,500
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2024$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2023$299,600$122,000$421,600
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2022$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2021$226,800$97,000$323,800
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2020$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$223,700$83,700$307,400
2019$188,100$82,000$270,100
2018$188,100$82,000$270,100
2018$188,100$82,000$270,100
2018$188,100$82,000$270,100
2017$188,100$82,000$270,100
2017$188,100$82,000$270,100
2017$188,100$82,000$270,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 12/ / Location : 1399 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps