15395 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15395 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11175
Owner
FOSTER, TYLER JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$485,500
Appraisal
$485,500
PID
10443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 - RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4437
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$164,400$485,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$164,400$485,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, TYLER JAMES ET AL
Address15395 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9764
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4446/1
Sale Date09/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, TYLER JAMES ET AL $515,00014446/10109/23/2025250004446
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $031207/10203/21/2025250001207
QUARTZ PROPERTIES LLC $509,95014298/10109/25/2024240004298
EATON, WILLIAM D ET AL$225,000111363/0 10/03/200311363
JENKINS, CHRISTIANSEN F$01819/0 02/16/2001819
JENKINS, CHRISTIANSEN R ET UX$135,0000465/642 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $363,402
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area627
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FUSFinished Upper Story 320 320
BSMBasement 896 0
CRLCrawl Space 270 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,026 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME140.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$164,400$477,900
2025$313,500$179,400$492,900
2025$313,500$179,400$492,900
2024$271,300$164,400$435,700
2024$285,200$164,400$449,600
2024$285,200$164,400$449,600
2024$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$188,500$105,300$293,800
2018$188,500$105,300$293,800
2018$188,500$105,300$293,800
2018$188,500$105,300$293,800
2017$188,500$105,300$293,800
2017$188,500$105,300$293,800
2017$188,500$105,300$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,500$164,400$477,900
2025$313,500$179,400$492,900
2025$313,500$179,400$492,900
2024$271,300$164,400$435,700
2024$285,200$164,400$449,600
2024$285,200$164,400$449,600
2024$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2023$285,200$164,400$449,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2022$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2021$216,200$119,400$335,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2020$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$201,000$113,600$314,600
2019$188,500$105,300$293,800
2018$188,500$105,300$293,800
2018$188,500$105,300$293,800
2018$188,500$105,300$293,800
2017$188,500$105,300$293,800
2017$188,500$105,300$293,800
2017$188,500$105,300$293,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 15395 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps