820 SUMMIT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 SUMMIT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
11176
Owner
THOMAS, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$226,200
Appraisal
$226,200
PID
10444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE ROAD 6
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, ROBERT W ET UX
Address820 SUMMIT AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, ROBERT W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $180,012
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
DCKDeck 280 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,872 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$65,900$33,300$99,200
2018$65,900$33,300$99,200
2018$65,900$33,300$99,200
2018$65,900$33,300$99,200
2017$65,900$33,300$99,200
2017$65,900$33,300$99,200
2017$65,900$33,300$99,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
2025$142,200$84,000$226,200
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2024$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2023$135,700$63,700$199,400
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2022$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2021$104,100$63,700$167,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2020$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$70,900$37,900$108,800
2019$65,900$33,300$99,200
2018$65,900$33,300$99,200
2018$65,900$33,300$99,200
2018$65,900$33,300$99,200
2017$65,900$33,300$99,200
2017$65,900$33,300$99,200
2017$65,900$33,300$99,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 5/ 6/ / Location : 820 SUMMIT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps