1012 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1012 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 39/ /
Acct#
11181
Owner
THOMAS, WILLIAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$352,000
Appraisal
$352,000
PID
10449
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 39 PLAT CAB 1/275
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, WILLIAM E ET UX
Address1012 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMAS, WILLIAM E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $393,956
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1858
Fin Basement Area891
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,858 1,858
BSMBasement 1,858 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 134 0
   4,390 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'120.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$172,000$43,700$215,700
2018$172,000$43,700$215,700
2018$172,000$43,700$215,700
2018$172,000$43,700$215,700
2017$172,000$43,700$215,700
2017$172,000$43,700$215,700
2017$172,000$43,700$215,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
2025$266,700$85,300$352,000
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2024$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2023$251,300$64,600$315,900
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2022$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2021$196,900$64,600$261,500
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2020$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$177,500$43,700$221,200
2019$172,000$43,700$215,700
2018$172,000$43,700$215,700
2018$172,000$43,700$215,700
2018$172,000$43,700$215,700
2017$172,000$43,700$215,700
2017$172,000$43,700$215,700
2017$172,000$43,700$215,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 39/ / Location : 1012 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps