16714 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16714 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
11187
Owner
GRAY, DIANA JONES ET VIR
Total Market Value
$457,400
Appraisal
$457,400
PID
10454
Building Count
1
Legal Description
IDA WANZER EST LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, DIANA JONES ET VIR
Address16714 BLEAK HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5416
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4278/1
Sale Date09/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAY, DIANA JONES ET VIR $014278/10209/15/2025250004278
GEBHART, DIANA JONES $290,00010986/10102/18/2020200000986
AADE RML LLC$010984/10802/18/2020200000984
ATHENE ANNUNITY & LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY$399,47713963/10507/30/2018180003963
ROMINE, MARVIN C ET UX$011602/0 02/11/20051602
ROMINE, MARVIN CHRISTOPHER$91,9001678/73 03/26/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$01557/654 07/12/19950
ESPINOZA, SELINA D$00521/529 02/03/19940
THOMPSON, CARRIE WANZER ET VIR$00164/435 11/18/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $353,464
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
OVROverhang 48 48
DCKDeck 538 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,662 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2020$222,300$78,600$300,900
2020$222,300$78,600$300,900
2020$222,300$78,600$300,900
2020$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$187,200$78,600$265,800
2018$187,500$78,600$266,100
2018$187,500$78,600$266,100
2018$187,500$78,600$266,100
2017$187,500$78,600$266,100
2017$187,500$78,600$266,100
2017$187,500$78,600$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
2025$333,800$123,600$457,400
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2024$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2023$315,600$98,600$414,200
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2022$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2021$234,300$88,600$322,900
2020$222,300$78,600$300,900
2020$222,300$78,600$300,900
2020$222,300$78,600$300,900
2020$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$217,900$78,600$296,500
2019$187,200$78,600$265,800
2018$187,500$78,600$266,100
2018$187,500$78,600$266,100
2018$187,500$78,600$266,100
2017$187,500$78,600$266,100
2017$187,500$78,600$266,100
2017$187,500$78,600$266,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 16714 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps