15182 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15182 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
11188
Owner
THOMPSON, CHARLES A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$275,200
Appraisal
$275,200
PID
10455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA RT 608
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, CHARLES A ET ALS
Address15182 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11445/0
Sale Date10/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, CHARLES A ET ALS$0111445/0 10/25/200611445
THOMPSON, CHARLES A ET UX$1,0000221/526 01/19/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $217,363
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 128 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
   1,308 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$80,600$55,100$135,700
2018$80,600$55,100$135,700
2018$80,600$55,100$135,700
2018$80,600$55,100$135,700
2017$80,600$55,100$135,700
2017$80,600$55,100$135,700
2017$80,600$55,100$135,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
2025$165,200$110,000$275,200
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2024$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2023$158,300$75,000$233,300
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2022$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2021$115,500$70,000$185,500
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2020$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$102,900$58,400$161,300
2019$80,600$55,100$135,700
2018$80,600$55,100$135,700
2018$80,600$55,100$135,700
2018$80,600$55,100$135,700
2017$80,600$55,100$135,700
2017$80,600$55,100$135,700
2017$80,600$55,100$135,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 7/ B / Location : 15182 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps