15287 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15287 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 45/ /
Acct#
11190
Owner
BENFORD, WILBUR J ET UX
Total Market Value
$211,400
Appraisal
$211,400
PID
10457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT DUMPLING
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENFORD, WILBUR J ET UX
Address7265 2ND ST
REMINGTON, VA 22734
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 468/671
Sale Date01/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENFORD, WILBUR J ET UX$15,0000468/671 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $157,271
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
   832 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
2024$108,600$93,000$201,600
2024$78,000$93,000$171,000
2024$78,000$93,000$171,000
2024$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$48,400$73,200$121,600
2018$48,400$73,200$121,600
2018$48,400$73,200$121,600
2018$48,400$73,200$121,600
2017$48,400$73,200$121,600
2017$48,400$73,200$121,600
2017$48,400$73,200$121,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
2025$110,100$101,300$211,400
2024$108,600$93,000$201,600
2024$78,000$93,000$171,000
2024$78,000$93,000$171,000
2024$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2023$78,000$93,000$171,000
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2022$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2021$58,400$83,000$141,400
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2020$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$52,300$73,200$125,500
2019$48,400$73,200$121,600
2018$48,400$73,200$121,600
2018$48,400$73,200$121,600
2018$48,400$73,200$121,600
2017$48,400$73,200$121,600
2017$48,400$73,200$121,600
2017$48,400$73,200$121,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 45/ / Location : 15287 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps