24098 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24098 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 3/ /
Acct#
11192
Owner
WHITACRE, GREGORY ET UX
Total Market Value
$271,400
Appraisal
$271,400
PID
10459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITACRE, GREGORY ET UX
Address24098 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2117
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3469/1
Sale Date06/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITACRE, GREGORY ET UX$169,00013469/10106/23/2016160003469
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$67,00011592/10503/24/2016160001592
THOMPSON, ERNEST LEE JR$014876/0 07/28/20084876
YAGER, ANNIE G ET AL$01712/154 03/08/20000
THOMPSON, ERNEST L$25,3000271/525 06/28/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $194,261
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$94,000$60,100$154,100
2018$94,000$60,100$154,100
2018$94,000$60,100$154,100
2018$94,000$60,100$154,100
2017$94,000$60,100$154,100
2017$94,000$60,100$154,100
2017$94,000$60,100$154,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
2025$171,400$100,000$271,400
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2024$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2023$165,500$75,000$240,500
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2022$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2021$118,400$75,000$193,400
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2020$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$119,700$63,400$183,100
2019$94,000$60,100$154,100
2018$94,000$60,100$154,100
2018$94,000$60,100$154,100
2018$94,000$60,100$154,100
2017$94,000$60,100$154,100
2017$94,000$60,100$154,100
2017$94,000$60,100$154,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 3/ / Location : 24098 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps