11358 WASHINGTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11358 WASHINGTON PL
Parcel ID
62/ / 43/ /
Acct#
11193
Owner
JOHNSON, JULIA ET ALS LER
Total Market Value
$203,200
Appraisal
$203,200
PID
10460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, JULIA ET ALS LER
AddressPO BOX 146
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0146
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7821/0
Sale Date11/27/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, JULIA ET ALS LER$017821/0 11/27/20017821
WASHINGTON, LEWIS$015763/0 09/06/20015763
JOHNSON, JULIA ET AL$01612/371 06/23/19970
THOMPSON, ETTA WASHINGTON ET VIR$1,0000279/537 04/13/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $120,559
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   704 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$66,100$54,600$120,700
2018$66,100$54,600$120,700
2018$66,100$54,600$120,700
2018$66,100$54,600$120,700
2017$66,100$54,600$120,700
2017$66,100$54,600$120,700
2017$66,100$54,600$120,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
2025$108,500$94,700$203,200
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2024$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2023$108,700$69,800$178,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2022$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2021$80,700$69,800$150,500
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2020$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$71,700$57,900$129,600
2019$66,100$54,600$120,700
2018$66,100$54,600$120,700
2018$66,100$54,600$120,700
2018$66,100$54,600$120,700
2017$66,100$54,600$120,700
2017$66,100$54,600$120,700
2017$66,100$54,600$120,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 43/ / Location : 11358 WASHINGTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps