2129 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2129 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 28/ /
Acct#
11195
Owner
HUTCHISON, FRANK E TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$343,500
Appraisal
$343,500
PID
10462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS LOT 28A PLAT CAB 6/399
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHISON, FRANK E TR ET AL
Address2711 E HICKORY ST
GILBERT, AZ 85298-0581
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4549/1
Sale Date08/29/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHISON, FRANK E TR ET AL $014549/10208/29/2019190004549
HUTCHISON, FRANK ET UX$228,90016207/10112/12/2018180006207
WILSON, RONALD E ET ALS $010176/10310/10/2018180000176
WILSON, VIRGIL $010106/10404/26/2017170000106
WILSON, VIRGIL ET UX$004462/0 08/30/20004462
THOMPSON, FRANCES B$7,5000269/320 04/08/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $273,956
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   1,492 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$146,200$50,700$196,900
2018$146,200$50,700$196,900
2018$146,200$50,700$196,900
2018$146,200$50,700$196,900
2017$146,200$50,700$196,900
2017$146,200$50,700$196,900
2017$146,200$50,700$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
2025$247,100$96,400$343,500
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2024$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2023$242,400$77,600$320,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2022$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2021$174,700$66,300$241,000
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2020$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$167,400$50,700$218,100
2019$146,200$50,700$196,900
2018$146,200$50,700$196,900
2018$146,200$50,700$196,900
2018$146,200$50,700$196,900
2017$146,200$50,700$196,900
2017$146,200$50,700$196,900
2017$146,200$50,700$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 28/ / Location : 2129 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps