16448 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16448 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
46/ / 2/ /
Acct#
11197
Owner
WREN, MARCUS C
Assessed Value
$233,800
Appraisal
$271,000
PID
10464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000$102,000$233,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWREN, MARCUS C
Address26019 WRENS LN
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1866
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 528/782
Sale Date05/06/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WREN, MARCUS C$87,0000528/782 05/06/19940
THOMPSON, HARVEY W SR ET UX$40,0000338/752 09/03/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $238,796
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
DCKDeck 420 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   2,068 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage
Depth
Land$139,200
Clean & Green Value$102,000
Clean & Green Acres15.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300
2019$71,100$94,400$165,500
2018$71,100$94,400$165,500
2018$71,100$94,400$165,500
2018$71,100$94,400$165,500
2017$71,100$94,400$165,500
2017$71,100$94,400$165,500
2017$71,100$94,400$165,500

Assessment
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000$102,000$233,800
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000$102,000$233,800
2025$131,800$139,200$271,000$102,000$233,800
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2024$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2023$129,300$100,400$229,700$78,700$208,000
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2022$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2021$93,200$104,200$197,400$66,900$160,100
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300$55,300$143,200
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300$55,300$143,200
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300$55,300$143,200
2020$87,900$94,400$182,300$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300$94,400$182,300
2019$87,900$94,400$182,300$94,400$182,300
2019$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500
2018$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500
2018$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500
2018$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500
2017$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500
2017$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500
2017$71,100$94,400$165,500$94,400$165,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 46/ / 2/ / Location : 16448 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps