15620 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15620 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ B 1/ 81/ /
Acct#
11199
Owner
MORALES, GABRIEL
Total Market Value
$308,700
Appraisal
$308,700
PID
10466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LEWIS MT LOT 81 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES, GABRIEL
Address15620 OAKLAND RD
REVA, VA 22735-1834
Sale Price$144,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7261/0
Sale Date11/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORALES, GABRIEL$144,90017261/0 11/01/20137261
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$54,00014315/0 06/25/20134315
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$84,00012113/0 03/26/20132113
ROLLINS, CONNIE CHRISTINE$01359/0 09/29/2010359
THOMPSON, VIRGINIA L$4,0000273/294 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $214,592
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
   996 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$91,800$65,000$156,800
2018$91,800$65,000$156,800
2018$91,800$65,000$156,800
2018$91,800$65,000$156,800
2017$91,800$65,000$156,800
2017$91,800$65,000$156,800
2017$91,800$65,000$156,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
2025$188,800$119,900$308,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2024$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2023$176,800$84,900$261,700
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2022$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2021$127,600$79,900$207,500
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2020$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$116,300$68,300$184,600
2019$91,800$65,000$156,800
2018$91,800$65,000$156,800
2018$91,800$65,000$156,800
2018$91,800$65,000$156,800
2017$91,800$65,000$156,800
2017$91,800$65,000$156,800
2017$91,800$65,000$156,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ B 1/ 81/ / Location : 15620 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps