15185 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15185 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
11200
Owner
CHRIST-CENTERED ADDICTION RESTORATION SERVICES
Total Market Value
$428,500
Appraisal
$428,500
PID
10467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RIDGE LEA LOT 3 PLAT DB 650/639
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$114,800$428,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,700$114,800$428,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRIST-CENTERED ADDICTION RESTORATION SERVICES
Address16100 ROGERS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4625
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4894/1
Sale Date10/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRIST-CENTERED ADDICTION RESTORATION SERVICES $350,00014894/10110/25/2024240004894
SJM HOLDINGS LLC $280,00012845/10107/03/2024240002845
VONLOBSTEIN, SANDRA M$014592/10208/17/2015150004592
VONLOBSTEIN, OTTO BARRY ET UX$310,00012545/0 03/07/20062545
JOHNSON, DONALD A ET UX$122,5001650/637 07/16/19980
THOMPSON, JAMES M ET UX$47,5000244/404 07/26/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,857
Replacement Cost: $376,707
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1560
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
BSMBasement 1,560 0
CRLCrawl Space 297 0
DCKDeck 479 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,673 1,857

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$114,800$422,400
2025$307,600$114,800$422,400
2025$307,600$114,800$422,400
2024$302,100$114,800$416,900
2024$261,900$89,800$351,700
2024$261,900$89,800$351,700
2024$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$148,300$69,800$218,100
2018$148,300$69,800$218,100
2018$148,300$69,800$218,100
2018$148,300$69,800$218,100
2017$148,300$69,800$218,100
2017$148,300$69,800$218,100
2017$148,300$69,800$218,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$114,800$422,400
2025$307,600$114,800$422,400
2025$307,600$114,800$422,400
2024$302,100$114,800$416,900
2024$261,900$89,800$351,700
2024$261,900$89,800$351,700
2024$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2023$261,900$89,800$351,700
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2022$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2021$204,800$79,800$284,600
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2020$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$185,300$69,800$255,100
2019$148,300$69,800$218,100
2018$148,300$69,800$218,100
2018$148,300$69,800$218,100
2018$148,300$69,800$218,100
2017$148,300$69,800$218,100
2017$148,300$69,800$218,100
2017$148,300$69,800$218,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 15185 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps