14153 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14153 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11203
Owner
PROPERTIES4YOU SIX LLC
Total Market Value
$308,200
Appraisal
$308,200
PID
10470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 504/123
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPERTIES4YOU SIX LLC
Address10670 SHENANDOAH PATH
CATLETT, VA 20119-2151
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0038/1
Sale Date01/04/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PROPERTIES4YOU SIX LLC$010038/10201/04/2024240000038
BRIDGES, MICHAEL V $016446/10211/18/2022220006446
PROPERTIES4YOU SIX LLC$84,78812329/10105/16/2019190002329
SISSON, ROBERT G ET ALS $010755/10202/13/2017170000755
SISSON, ROBERT G ET UX$014436/0 09/08/20114436
SISSON, MARY$58,0001892/0 02/24/2011892
FEDERAL HOME MORTGAGE CORPORATION$116,43813575/0 07/09/20103575
NICKENS, JAMES E ET AL$018875/0 08/19/20048875
NICKENS, JAMES E$74,5000504/127 07/02/19930
ORMOND PROPERTIES INC$00504/125 07/02/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $212,108
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,128 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$107,000$61,500$168,500
2018$95,100$58,200$153,300
2018$95,100$58,200$153,300
2018$95,100$58,200$153,300
2017$95,100$58,200$153,300
2017$95,100$58,200$153,300
2017$95,100$58,200$153,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
2025$195,100$113,100$308,200
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2024$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2023$184,600$78,100$262,700
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2022$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2021$132,700$73,100$205,800
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2020$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$120,700$61,500$182,200
2019$107,000$61,500$168,500
2018$95,100$58,200$153,300
2018$95,100$58,200$153,300
2018$95,100$58,200$153,300
2017$95,100$58,200$153,300
2017$95,100$58,200$153,300
2017$95,100$58,200$153,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 14153 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps