9039 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9039 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 34/ A2 /
Acct#
11209
Owner
BELL, JOEL H ET ALS
Total Market Value
$237,300
Appraisal
$237,300
PID
10476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP A-2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, JOEL H ET ALS
Address1274 SHIPYARD CT
WILMINGTON, NC 28412-6448
Sale Price$198,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5951/0
Sale Date05/31/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, JOEL H ET ALS$198,00015951/0 05/31/20065951
CARTER, RANDAL &$79,5001571/631 01/25/19960
PRYOR, SUSAN J$64,00000489/522 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $180,101
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
2025$142,300$95,000$237,300
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2024$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2023$122,400$70,000$192,400
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2022$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2021$90,700$70,000$160,700
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2020$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$80,900$58,400$139,300
2019$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2018$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600
2017$74,500$55,100$129,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 34/ A2 / Location : 9039 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps