MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ B 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
11213
Owner
THOMPSON, LEON T JR
Total Market Value
$124,500
Appraisal
$124,500
PID
10479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKE PELHAM TRACT WINSLOW SUB
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, LEON T JR
AddressP.O. BOX 55
LEON, VA 22725-0055
Sale Price$15,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 316/497
Sale Date06/08/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, LEON T JR$15,0000316/497 06/08/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY1176.00 UNITS$4,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE1176.00 UNITS$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$53,100$69,600
2018$16,500$53,100$69,600
2018$16,500$53,100$69,600
2018$16,500$53,100$69,600
2017$16,500$53,100$69,600
2017$16,500$53,100$69,600
2017$16,500$53,100$69,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
2025$16,500$108,000$124,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2024$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2023$16,500$73,000$89,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2022$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2021$16,500$68,000$84,500
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2020$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$56,400$72,900
2019$16,500$53,100$69,600
2018$16,500$53,100$69,600
2018$16,500$53,100$69,600
2018$16,500$53,100$69,600
2017$16,500$53,100$69,600
2017$16,500$53,100$69,600
2017$16,500$53,100$69,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 3/ 5/ / Location : MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps