6207 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6207 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
47/ / 11/ /
Acct#
11217
Owner
THOMPSON, LOWELL LEON JR
Total Market Value
$713,800
Appraisal
$713,800
PID
10482
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
59.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, LOWELL LEON JR
AddressPO BOX 55
LEON, VA 22725-0055
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5936/0
Sale Date11/13/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, LOWELL LEON JR$015936/0 11/13/20005936
THOMPSON, LOWELL LEON JR ET AL$00134/183 08/01/2000000000131
THOMPSON, LOWELL L ET UX$00560/522 08/18/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 10,608
Replacement Cost: $391,154
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 10,608 10,608
CNPCanopy 2,496 0
   13,104 10,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$481,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL4012.00 UNITS$8,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL4012.00 UNITS$8,0001
DWELDWELLINGTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL3410.00 UNITS$6,8001
MSC717METAL EQ BUILDING  1344.00 UNIT$5,4001
MSC717METAL EQ BUILDING  1920.00 UNIT$7,7001
MSC717METAL EQ BUILDING  1920.00 UNIT$7,7001
MSC717METAL EQ BUILDING  1632.00 UNIT$6,5001
MSC717METAL EQ BUILDING  1456.00 UNIT$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2018$209,000$358,800$567,800
2018$209,000$358,800$567,800
2018$209,000$358,800$567,800
2017$209,000$358,800$567,800
2017$209,000$358,800$567,800
2017$209,000$358,800$567,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
2025$231,900$481,900$713,800
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2024$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2023$223,500$481,900$705,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2022$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2021$225,600$358,800$584,400
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2020$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2019$209,000$358,800$567,800
2018$209,000$358,800$567,800
2018$209,000$358,800$567,800
2018$209,000$358,800$567,800
2017$209,000$358,800$567,800
2017$209,000$358,800$567,800
2017$209,000$358,800$567,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 11/ / Location : 6207 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps