18266 KIBLER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18266 KIBLER RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 15/ /
Acct#
11219
Owner
RILEY, TAMMY L
Total Market Value
$484,500
Appraisal
$484,500
PID
10484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
36.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, TAMMY L
Address18268 KIBLER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7674
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0170/1
Sale Date09/04/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, TAMMY L $010170/10309/04/2025250000170
RENO, EDWIN DELMAR ET UX$48,0000345/537 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,250
Replacement Cost: $245,615
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   1,750 1,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$330,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT880.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$84,100$177,600$261,700
2018$84,100$177,600$261,700
2018$84,100$177,600$261,700
2018$84,100$177,600$261,700
2017$84,100$177,600$261,700
2017$84,100$177,600$261,700
2017$84,100$177,600$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
2025$153,800$330,700$484,500
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2024$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2023$148,200$197,400$345,600
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2022$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2021$108,600$187,400$296,000
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2020$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$103,200$177,600$280,800
2019$84,100$177,600$261,700
2018$84,100$177,600$261,700
2018$84,100$177,600$261,700
2018$84,100$177,600$261,700
2017$84,100$177,600$261,700
2017$84,100$177,600$261,700
2017$84,100$177,600$261,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 15/ / Location : 18266 KIBLER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps