13061 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13061 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ B /
Acct#
11222
Owner
HALL, DANA L TR
Total Market Value
$557,600
Appraisal
$557,600
PID
10487
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN RESIDUE PF 2/997
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, DANA L TR
Address13061 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5053
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1807/1
Sale Date05/11/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, DANA L TR $011807/10205/11/2023230001807
HALL, DANA L$505,00013760/10106/03/2022220003760
BOFINGER, CHARLENE$450,00015327/0 08/21/20015327
MOULTON, FREDERICK T JR ET UX$285,0001686/591 06/11/19990
STRICKLER, WM C ET UX$245,0000342/671 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $404,633
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1604
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
BSMBasement 1,604 0
GARGarage 702 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   4,450 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL3456.00 UNITS$27,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2022$331,400$163,300$494,700
2022$266,400$148,300$414,700
2022$251,100$148,300$399,400
2022$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$202,300$133,400$335,700
2018$202,300$133,400$335,700
2018$202,300$133,400$335,700
2018$202,300$133,400$335,700
2017$202,300$133,400$335,700
2017$202,300$133,400$335,700
2017$202,300$133,400$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
2025$347,600$210,000$557,600
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2024$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2023$331,400$163,300$494,700
2022$331,400$163,300$494,700
2022$266,400$148,300$414,700
2022$251,100$148,300$399,400
2022$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2021$251,100$148,300$399,400
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2020$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$228,900$136,700$365,600
2019$202,300$133,400$335,700
2018$202,300$133,400$335,700
2018$202,300$133,400$335,700
2018$202,300$133,400$335,700
2017$202,300$133,400$335,700
2017$202,300$133,400$335,700
2017$202,300$133,400$335,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ B / Location : 13061 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps