STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ B1 /
Acct#
11223
Owner
ROGERS, WILLIAM L ET ALS
Assessed Value
$24,600
Appraisal
$207,600
PID
10488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A PLAT CAB 5/206
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
26.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600$20,000$24,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, WILLIAM L ET ALS
Address13234 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4883/1
Sale Date10/24/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, WILLIAM L ET ALS$024883/11310/24/2024240004883
ROGERS, WILLIAM L ET ALS$000342/679 01/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$203,000
Clean & Green Value$20,000
Clean & Green Acres26.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700
2018$4,600$143,100$147,700
2018$4,600$143,100$147,700
2018$4,600$143,100$147,700
2017$4,600$143,100$147,700
2017$4,600$143,100$147,700
2017$4,600$143,100$147,700

Assessment
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600$20,000$24,600
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600$20,000$24,600
2025$4,600$203,000$207,600$20,000$24,600
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2024$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2023$4,600$176,900$181,500$22,700$27,300
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2022$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2021$4,600$156,100$160,700$19,700$24,300
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700$16,900$21,500
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700$16,900$21,500
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700$16,900$21,500
2020$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2019$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2018$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2018$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2018$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2017$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2017$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700
2017$4,600$143,100$147,700$143,100$147,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ B1 / Location : STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps