13045 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13045 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 80/ /
Acct#
11224
Owner
THOMPSON, R CAMERON III ET UX TR
Assessed Value
$485,900
Appraisal
$617,700
PID
10489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELL PLAT CAB 7/395
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700$90,200$485,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, R CAMERON III ET UX TR
Address13045 MITCHELL RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1835
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0853/1
Sale Date03/02/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, R CAMERON III ET UX TR$010853/10203/02/2023230000853
THOMPSON, R CAMERON III ET UX $010852/10203/02/2023230000852
THOMPSON, ROBERT CAMERON III$01116/0 09/02/2003116
THOMPSON, R CAMERON$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,833
Replacement Cost: $605,061
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,134 2,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,699 1,699
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 243 0
OPROpen Porch 569 0
   4,645 3,833

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Land$222,000
Clean & Green Value$90,200
Clean & Green Acres19.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL3895.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE392.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE560.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED400.00 UNITS$2,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800
2019$281,500$147,200$428,700
2018$281,500$147,200$428,700
2018$281,500$147,200$428,700
2018$281,500$147,200$428,700
2017$281,500$147,200$428,700
2017$281,500$147,200$428,700
2017$281,500$147,200$428,700

Assessment
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700$90,200$485,900
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700$90,200$485,900
2025$395,700$222,000$617,700$90,200$485,900
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2024$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2023$402,400$190,400$592,800$82,300$484,700
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2022$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2021$302,200$157,000$459,200$70,100$372,300
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800$58,000$347,600
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800$58,000$347,600
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800$58,000$347,600
2020$289,600$147,200$436,800$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800$147,200$436,800
2019$289,600$147,200$436,800$147,200$436,800
2019$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700
2018$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700
2018$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700
2018$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700
2017$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700
2017$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700
2017$281,500$147,200$428,700$147,200$428,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 80/ / Location : 13045 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps