16720 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16720 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ A 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
11225
Owner
THOMPSON, BRIAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$468,000
Appraisal
$468,000
PID
10490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
IDA WANZER EST LOT 5 PC 8/744
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, BRIAN C ET UX
Address16720 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5416
Sale Price$49,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14551/0
Sale Date11/17/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, BRIAN C ET UX$49,000114551/0 11/17/200514551
PRICE, HUGH H JR ET UX$01557/55 06/30/19950
ESPINOZA, SELINA D$00521/529 02/03/19940
THOMPSON, RANDEL ET UX$00173/336 11/12/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $364,655
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 460 0
PTOPatio 1,080 0
   4,876 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2022$258,900$91,000$349,900
2022$258,900$91,000$349,900
2022$258,900$91,000$349,900
2022$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$145,700$81,000$226,700
2018$145,700$81,000$226,700
2018$145,700$81,000$226,700
2018$145,700$81,000$226,700
2017$145,700$81,000$226,700
2017$145,700$81,000$226,700
2017$145,700$81,000$226,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
2025$342,000$126,000$468,000
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2024$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2023$343,500$101,000$444,500
2022$258,900$91,000$349,900
2022$258,900$91,000$349,900
2022$258,900$91,000$349,900
2022$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2021$195,200$91,000$286,200
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2020$180,800$81,000$261,800
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$179,700$81,000$260,700
2019$145,700$81,000$226,700
2018$145,700$81,000$226,700
2018$145,700$81,000$226,700
2018$145,700$81,000$226,700
2017$145,700$81,000$226,700
2017$145,700$81,000$226,700
2017$145,700$81,000$226,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ A 2/ 5/ / Location : 16720 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps