15086 RICHMOND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15086 RICHMOND RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
11234
Owner
THOMPSON, ROGER L SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$306,500
Appraisal
$306,500
PID
10499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, ROGER L SR ET UX
Address15086 RICHMOND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$7,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 306/774
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, ROGER L SR ET UX$7,5000306/774 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $212,405
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
   1,368 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$89,700$69,700$159,400
2018$89,700$69,700$159,400
2018$89,700$69,700$159,400
2018$89,700$69,700$159,400
2017$89,700$69,700$159,400
2017$89,700$69,700$159,400
2017$89,700$69,700$159,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
2025$176,900$129,600$306,500
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2024$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2023$173,600$99,600$273,200
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2022$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2021$125,800$84,600$210,400
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2020$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$113,300$73,000$186,300
2019$89,700$69,700$159,400
2018$89,700$69,700$159,400
2018$89,700$69,700$159,400
2018$89,700$69,700$159,400
2017$89,700$69,700$159,400
2017$89,700$69,700$159,400
2017$89,700$69,700$159,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 7/ A / Location : 15086 RICHMOND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps