11281 HIGH BROOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11281 HIGH BROOK ST
Parcel ID
40/ B 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
1117
Owner
SWINDLER, MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
1050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWINDLER, MICHAEL R
Address11281 HIGH BROOK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5839
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4230/0
Sale Date07/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWINDLER, MICHAEL R$105,00014230/0 07/13/20094230
SWINDLER, THOMAS R ET UX$121,0001681/647 04/28/19990
SOUTTER, BERNARD H$115,0000536/268 08/16/19940
BROWN, E W ET UX$50,0000253/5 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,417
Replacement Cost: $343,830
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1417
Fin Basement Area1275
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
BSMBasement 1,417 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 400 0
   3,432 1,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
2025$258,400$111,100$369,500
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2024$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2023$246,600$76,100$322,700
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2022$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2021$193,400$61,100$254,500
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2020$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$176,900$59,500$236,400
2019$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2018$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100
2017$151,800$46,300$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 5/ 1/ / Location : 11281 HIGH BROOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps