11077 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11077 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
11236
Owner
CHIPPS, MARTY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$325,500
Appraisal
$325,500
PID
10501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROCK CREEK SUB DIV LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIPPS, MARTY B ET UX
Address11077 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 392/51
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHIPPS, MARTY B ET UX$78,0000392/51 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $232,336
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,328 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$126,300$58,300$184,600
2018$126,300$58,300$184,600
2018$126,300$58,300$184,600
2018$126,300$58,300$184,600
2017$126,300$58,300$184,600
2017$126,300$58,300$184,600
2017$126,300$58,300$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
2025$207,300$118,200$325,500
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2024$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2023$198,800$88,200$287,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2022$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2021$157,800$73,200$231,000
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2020$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$138,900$61,600$200,500
2019$126,300$58,300$184,600
2018$126,300$58,300$184,600
2018$126,300$58,300$184,600
2018$126,300$58,300$184,600
2017$126,300$58,300$184,600
2017$126,300$58,300$184,600
2017$126,300$58,300$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 11077 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps