14403 STORYBOOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14403 STORYBOOK LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 10/ /
Acct#
11237
Owner
FLETCHER, AUDREY S &
Total Market Value
$1,476,200
Appraisal
$1,476,200
PID
10502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE PARCEL D PC 8/472
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RAA1
Historic District
Acres
10.0141
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14403 STORYBOOK LN AMISSVILLE, VA 20106Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, AUDREY S &
SHARP, LYDIA B
Address14403 STORYBOOK LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1752
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4159/
Sale Date09/04/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, AUDREY S &$160,00014159/ 0109/04/2014140004159
ATKINS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC$320,00011130/ 0103/19/2014 
THOMPSON, W SCOTT$180,0000322/496 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 6,233
Replacement Cost: $1,295,422
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.37
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3532
Fin Basement Area1448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,004 5,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,229 1,229
BSMBasement 3,532 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 432 0
GARGarage 832 0
PTOPatio 1,610 0
SCRScreened Porch 304 0
SLBSlab 1,472 0
STGStorage 64 0
   14,479 6,233

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOL INDOOR512.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2019$585,500$153,400$738,900
2019$585,500$153,400$738,900
2019$583,700$153,400$737,100
2019$583,700$153,400$737,100
2019$547,800$143,500$691,300
2018$547,800$143,500$691,300
2018$547,800$143,500$691,300
2018$547,800$143,500$691,300
2017$547,800$143,500$691,300
2017$547,800$143,500$691,300
2017$547,800$143,500$691,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
2025$1,264,600$211,600$1,476,200
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2024$1,096,900$183,100$1,280,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2023$891,900$183,100$1,075,000
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2022$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2021$674,000$168,100$842,100
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2020$585,500$153,400$738,900
2019$585,500$153,400$738,900
2019$585,500$153,400$738,900
2019$583,700$153,400$737,100
2019$583,700$153,400$737,100
2019$547,800$143,500$691,300
2018$547,800$143,500$691,300
2018$547,800$143,500$691,300
2018$547,800$143,500$691,300
2017$547,800$143,500$691,300
2017$547,800$143,500$691,300
2017$547,800$143,500$691,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 10/ / Location : 14403 STORYBOOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps