8103 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8103 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 16/ /
Acct#
11238
Owner
REVA VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE CO INC
Total Market Value
$376,800
Appraisal
$376,800
PID
10503
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CLARKSON PLAT CAB 5/1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
8099 JAMES MONROE HWY HWY CULPEPER, VA Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerREVA VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE CO INC
Address18230 BIRMINGHAM RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 108/0
Sale Date01/04/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REVA VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE CO INC$00108/0 01/04/2002108
THOMPSON, WALTON C ET UX$24,5000287/224 02/02/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $194,451
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   1,276 1,108
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $170,222
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
DCKDeck 208 0
   1,768 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$130,000$59,800$189,800
2018$130,000$59,800$189,800
2018$130,000$59,800$189,800
2018$103,900$59,800$163,700
2017$103,900$59,800$163,700
2017$103,900$59,800$163,700
2017$103,900$59,800$163,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
2025$262,100$114,700$376,800
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2024$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2023$250,700$79,700$330,400
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2022$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2021$172,800$74,700$247,500
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2020$134,800$63,100$197,900
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$135,200$63,100$198,300
2019$130,000$59,800$189,800
2018$130,000$59,800$189,800
2018$130,000$59,800$189,800
2018$103,900$59,800$163,700
2017$103,900$59,800$163,700
2017$103,900$59,800$163,700
2017$103,900$59,800$163,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 16/ / Location : 8103 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps