1320 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1320 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
11240
Owner
MENDEZ, HUGO
Total Market Value
$292,400
Appraisal
$292,400
PID
10505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD LOTS 9 & 10
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ, HUGO
Address21096 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7646
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6643/1
Sale Date12/09/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDEZ, HUGO $80,00036643/10112/09/2019190006643
MITCHELL, ANDREW ET ALS $30,00035566/10110/17/2019190005566
THOMPSON, WILBUR C JR ESTATE$040178/10308/20/2015150000178
THOMPSON, WILBUR C JR$00308/359 04/05/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $211,898
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area597
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 597 597
BSMBasement 597 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,998 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT72.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2023$209,300$51,600$260,900
2023$209,300$51,600$260,900
2023$209,000$51,600$260,600
2023$209,000$51,600$260,600
2023$209,000$51,600$260,600
2022$153,900$37,800$191,700
2022$153,900$37,800$191,700
2022$154,500$37,800$192,300
2022$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2020$144,000$24,000$168,000
2020$47,900$24,000$71,900
2020$47,900$24,000$71,900
2020$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$45,100$24,000$69,100
2018$45,100$24,000$69,100
2018$45,100$24,000$69,100
2018$45,100$24,000$69,100
2017$45,100$24,000$69,100
2017$45,100$24,000$69,100
2017$45,100$24,000$69,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
2025$203,700$88,700$292,400
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2024$209,300$51,600$260,900
2023$209,300$51,600$260,900
2023$209,300$51,600$260,900
2023$209,000$51,600$260,600
2023$209,000$51,600$260,600
2023$209,000$51,600$260,600
2022$153,900$37,800$191,700
2022$153,900$37,800$191,700
2022$154,500$37,800$192,300
2022$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2021$154,500$37,800$192,300
2020$144,000$24,000$168,000
2020$47,900$24,000$71,900
2020$47,900$24,000$71,900
2020$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$47,900$24,000$71,900
2019$45,100$24,000$69,100
2018$45,100$24,000$69,100
2018$45,100$24,000$69,100
2018$45,100$24,000$69,100
2017$45,100$24,000$69,100
2017$45,100$24,000$69,100
2017$45,100$24,000$69,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 9/ / Location : 1320 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps