12349 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12349 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
11241
Owner
THOMPSON, WILLIAM G TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$441,200
Appraisal
$441,200
PID
10506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, WILLIAM G TEE ET AL
Address12349 CALVERT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5143
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 495/0
Sale Date01/28/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, WILLIAM G TEE ET AL$01495/0 01/28/2009495
THOMPSON, WILLIAM G ET UX$65,5000311/663 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $391,167
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,274 2,274
DCKDeck 302 0
GARGarage 936 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   3,680 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$190,300$56,200$246,500
2018$190,300$56,200$246,500
2018$190,300$56,200$246,500
2018$190,300$56,200$246,500
2017$190,300$56,200$246,500
2017$190,300$56,200$246,500
2017$190,300$56,200$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
2025$325,100$116,100$441,200
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2024$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2023$306,300$86,100$392,400
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2022$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2021$227,600$71,100$298,700
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2020$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$211,700$59,500$271,200
2019$190,300$56,200$246,500
2018$190,300$56,200$246,500
2018$190,300$56,200$246,500
2018$190,300$56,200$246,500
2017$190,300$56,200$246,500
2017$190,300$56,200$246,500
2017$190,300$56,200$246,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 12349 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps