7101 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7101 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 4/ /
Acct#
1118
Owner
BILAN, ORYSIA I
Total Market Value
$285,300
Appraisal
$285,300
PID
1051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBILAN, ORYSIA I
Address7101 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2104
Sale Price$138,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4569/0
Sale Date07/11/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BILAN, ORYSIA I$138,00014569/0 07/11/20084569
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$204,75011462/0 03/05/20081462
SAVAGE, BRIAN S ET AL$92,00018543/0 12/20/20018543
NATIONAL CITY MORTGAGE CO$013343/0 06/07/20013343
COOPER, BJARNI S ET AL$91,0001672/61 01/29/19990
FRYE, DELANCE T ET AL$85,0001558/783 07/28/19950
BROWN, EDGAR B JR ET UX$25,0000249/255 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,113
Replacement Cost: $237,525
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
STGStorage 300 0
   1,413 1,113

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE364.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$91,600$54,400$146,000
2018$91,600$54,400$146,000
2018$91,600$54,400$146,000
2018$91,600$54,400$146,000
2017$91,600$54,400$146,000
2017$91,600$54,400$146,000
2017$91,600$54,400$146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
2025$175,900$109,400$285,300
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2024$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2023$170,200$74,600$244,800
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2022$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2021$124,800$69,700$194,500
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2020$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$114,100$57,700$171,800
2019$91,600$54,400$146,000
2018$91,600$54,400$146,000
2018$91,600$54,400$146,000
2018$91,600$54,400$146,000
2017$91,600$54,400$146,000
2017$91,600$54,400$146,000
2017$91,600$54,400$146,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 4/ / Location : 7101 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps