802 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 9/ /
Acct#
11247
Owner
MITCHELL, JEFFERY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,200
Appraisal
$416,200
PID
10512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL, JEFFERY C ET UX
Address802 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2953
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 11370/0
Sale Date10/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MITCHELL, JEFFERY C ET UX$355,000211370/0 10/03/200311370
GREGURAS, JOHN M &$89,50000377/489 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,589
Replacement Cost: $504,728
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,185 1,185
DCKDeck 293 0
OPROpen Porch 333 0
   3,215 2,589

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$230,300$58,200$288,500
2018$230,300$58,200$288,500
2018$230,300$58,200$288,500
2018$230,300$58,200$288,500
2017$230,300$58,200$288,500
2017$230,300$58,200$288,500
2017$230,300$58,200$288,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
2025$325,200$91,000$416,200
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2024$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2023$338,600$72,100$410,700
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2022$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2021$248,000$71,200$319,200
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2020$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$238,100$58,200$296,300
2019$230,300$58,200$288,500
2018$230,300$58,200$288,500
2018$230,300$58,200$288,500
2018$230,300$58,200$288,500
2017$230,300$58,200$288,500
2017$230,300$58,200$288,500
2017$230,300$58,200$288,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 9/ / Location : 802 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps