24210 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24210 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 41/ /
Acct#
11250
Owner
MCCAULEY, CHARLES A JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$342,800
Appraisal
$342,800
PID
10515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAULEY, CHARLES A JR ET AL
Address24210 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1591/
Sale Date04/11/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCAULEY, CHARLES A JR ET AL$155,00011591/ 0104/11/2014140001591
MALONY, TIMOTHY R ET AL$011590/ 0204/11/2013140001590
MALONY, RICHARD D TR$016074/0 10/05/20126074
MALONY, RICHARD D$65,0000531/557 06/16/19940
THORESON, NELS I$00182/537 10/26/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $196,726
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,600 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$106,700$108,200$214,900
2018$106,700$108,200$214,900
2018$106,700$108,200$214,900
2018$106,700$108,200$214,900
2017$106,700$108,200$214,900
2017$106,700$108,200$214,900
2017$106,700$108,200$214,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
2025$176,300$166,500$342,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2024$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2023$172,800$128,000$300,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2022$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2021$130,800$118,000$248,800
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2020$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$115,100$108,200$223,300
2019$106,700$108,200$214,900
2018$106,700$108,200$214,900
2018$106,700$108,200$214,900
2018$106,700$108,200$214,900
2017$106,700$108,200$214,900
2017$106,700$108,200$214,900
2017$106,700$108,200$214,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 41/ / Location : 24210 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps