133 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 25/ /
Acct#
11253
Owner
SNYDER, CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,300
Appraisal
$603,300
PID
10518
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, CHARLES E ET UX
Address133 FAIRVIEW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 669/42
Sale Date12/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDER, CHARLES E ET UX$220,0001669/42 12/30/19980
LEDBETTER, BRIAN K ET UX$197,0001618/577 09/03/19970
FIRST COMMERCE OF AMERICA INC$01584/453 07/03/19960
THORNHILL, C GORDON JR ET UX$95,0000339/297 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $588,587
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1271
Fin Basement Area1171
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,271 1,271
BSMBasement 1,271 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   4,133 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDBRBRICK320.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2023$347,600$88,600$436,200
2023$347,600$88,600$436,200
2023$340,200$88,600$428,800
2023$340,200$88,600$428,800
2023$340,200$88,600$428,800
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$207,600$77,700$285,300
2018$207,600$77,700$285,300
2018$207,600$77,700$285,300
2018$207,600$77,700$285,300
2017$207,600$77,700$285,300
2017$207,600$77,700$285,300
2017$207,600$77,700$285,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
2025$467,200$136,100$603,300
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2024$347,600$88,600$436,200
2023$347,600$88,600$436,200
2023$347,600$88,600$436,200
2023$340,200$88,600$428,800
2023$340,200$88,600$428,800
2023$340,200$88,600$428,800
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2022$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2021$251,300$88,600$339,900
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2020$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$214,500$77,700$292,200
2019$207,600$77,700$285,300
2018$207,600$77,700$285,300
2018$207,600$77,700$285,300
2018$207,600$77,700$285,300
2017$207,600$77,700$285,300
2017$207,600$77,700$285,300
2017$207,600$77,700$285,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 25/ / Location : 133 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps