402 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ D 1/ /
Acct#
1119
Owner
MARSH, CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,100
Appraisal
$353,100
PID
1052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 1 BLOCK D
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH, CHARLES ET UX
Address402 SUNSET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1296/1
Sale Date03/09/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSH, CHARLES ET UX$011296/10203/09/2016160001296
MARSH, CHARLES W ET AL$262,800114997/0 11/29/200514997
BROWN, EDWARD J ET UX$00205/157 08/29/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $348,955
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,330 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$158,900$51,700$210,600
2018$158,900$51,700$210,600
2018$158,900$51,700$210,600
2018$158,900$51,700$210,600
2017$158,900$51,700$210,600
2017$158,900$51,700$210,600
2017$158,900$51,700$210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
2025$255,700$97,400$353,100
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2024$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2023$244,000$78,400$322,400
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2022$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2021$190,200$67,000$257,200
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2020$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$178,600$51,700$230,300
2019$158,900$51,700$210,600
2018$158,900$51,700$210,600
2018$158,900$51,700$210,600
2018$158,900$51,700$210,600
2017$158,900$51,700$210,600
2017$158,900$51,700$210,600
2017$158,900$51,700$210,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ D 1/ / Location : 402 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps