14230 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14230 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ B/ /
Acct#
11256
Owner
WILLIAMS, GLENN A
Total Market Value
$308,200
Appraisal
$308,200
PID
10521
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT B NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, GLENN A
Address13404 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5368
Sale Price$129,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4937/0
Sale Date08/16/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, GLENN A$129,90014937/0 08/16/20014937
HAMBY, FRANK V ET UX$75,00000454/675 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $215,950
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
DCKDeck 440 0
   1,440 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$5,7001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK400.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL682.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2020$127,300$58,500$185,800
2020$121,700$58,500$180,200
2020$121,700$58,500$180,200
2020$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$99,400$55,200$154,600
2018$99,400$55,200$154,600
2018$99,400$55,200$154,600
2018$99,400$55,200$154,600
2017$99,400$55,200$154,600
2017$93,400$55,200$148,600
2017$93,400$55,200$148,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
2025$193,100$115,100$308,200
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2024$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2023$181,800$85,100$266,900
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2022$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2021$133,500$70,100$203,600
2020$127,300$58,500$185,800
2020$121,700$58,500$180,200
2020$121,700$58,500$180,200
2020$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$121,700$58,500$180,200
2019$99,400$55,200$154,600
2018$99,400$55,200$154,600
2018$99,400$55,200$154,600
2018$99,400$55,200$154,600
2017$99,400$55,200$154,600
2017$93,400$55,200$148,600
2017$93,400$55,200$148,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ B/ / Location : 14230 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps